Skip To Main Content

Logo Image

Logo Title

Private Schools

Academy of Notre Dame de Namur

Dr. Joseph D'Angelo
560 Sproul Road
Villanova, PA 19085
610-687-0650

Agnes Irwin School

Dr. Mary Seppala
Ithan Avenue & Conestoga Road
Rosemont, PA 19010
610-525-8400

Ancona Montessori School Drexel Hill

Ms. Judy DiCamillo
5290 Township Line Road
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
610-853-3004

Ancona Montessori School Wynnewood

Ms. Judy DiCamillo
630 Clothier Road
Wynnewood, PA 19096
610-544-8884

Aston Presbyterian Day Care

Ms. Sally Bechtold
2401 Baldwin Run Drive
Aston, PA 19014
610-494-6072

Benchmark School

Dr. Robert Gaskins
2107 North Providence Road
Media, PA 19063
610-565-3741

Bumble Bee Preschool & Kindergarten

Ms. Katrina Brown
1015 Laurel Road
Sharon Hill, PA 19079
610-534-3125

Burn Brae Academy

Mr. Jim Halpin
712 Henderson Boulevard
Folcroft, PA 19032
610-532-4232

Buxmont Academy/Woodlyn Center

Mr. Richard Pforter
P. O. Box 283
Pipersville, PA 18947
610-833-1722 

Center for Self Development

Ms. Irene Jones
1605 West Third Street
Chester, PA 19013
610-872-5060

Chesterbrook Academy

Ms. Elizabeth DiBenedetto
906 Media Line Road
Newtown Square, PA 19073
610-353-7583

Chesterbrook Academy

Ms. Casey Shaw
4 Dickinson Drive
Chadds Ford, PA 19317
610-558-4007 

Chichester Kinderschool

Ms. Julie Morin
3913 Chichester Avenue
Boothwyn, PA 19061
610-485-0521

Child Steps

Ms. Debbie Tarkin
421 Brookline Boulevard
Havertown, PA 19083
610-789-9970

Children's Academy

Ms. Fran Zimmerman
25 North Middletown Road
Media, PA 19063
610-565-1076

Christ Haven Christian Academy

Ms. Naomi Knight, Principal
521 Walnut Street
Darby, PA 19023
610-583-6011

Country Day School Sacred Heart

Sr. Matthew Anita MacDonald, SSJ 
480 Bryn Mawr Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
610-527-3915

Delaware County Christian School

Mr. Timothy Weins
462 Malin Road
Newtown Square, PA 19073
610-353-6522

Episcopal Academy

Mr. Brad Cates
1785 Bishop White Drive
Newtown Square, PA 19073
484-424-1400

Fredrick Douglass Christian School

Ms. Patricia Vallot
700 Central Avenue
Chester, PA 19013
610-499-9030

Friends School Haverford

Ms. Liza Ewen
851 Buck Lane
Haverford, PA 19041
610-642-2334

Garrett's Way Day Care & Learning Center

Ms. Kim Terico
395 Bishop Hollow Road
Newtown Square, PA 19073
610-353-7690 

Christ Memorial Classical Academy              

Mr. Steven K. Hoopes, Director
523 Clifton Avenue
Collingdale, PA 19023
610-461-1522

Christian Academy (K-8)

Mr. Kevin Skaer
Chandler & Lister Streets
Brookhaven, PA 19015
610-872-5100

Hill Top Preparatory School             

Ms. Cindy A. Falcone
737 South Ithan Avenue
Rosemont, PA 19010
610-527-3230

Holy Child Academy

Ms. Anne Wood
475 Shadeland Avenue
Drexel Hill, PA 19026
610-259-2712

Institute of Islamic Studies

Imam Farid W. Rasool
1105 Concord Avenue
Chester, PA 19013-3731
610-490-1970

Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy

Ms. Sharon Levin, Interim Director
272 South Bryn Mawr Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
610-922-2300

KinderCare Learning Center

Ms. Fran Lockman
5016 Pennell Road
Aston, PA 19014
610-494-6202

KinderCare Learning Center              

Ms. Beth Hughes
6 Creek Parkway
Boothwyn, PA 19061
610-485-5230

KinderCare Learning Center

M. Frank Mathews
201 Radio Park Lane
Brookhaven, PA 19015
610-876-7780

KinderCare Learning Center

Ms. Kathy Skulski
261 Brinton Lake Road
Glen Mills, PA 19349
484-840-1234

Lane Good Council Montessori School

Ms. Stacey Tocci
2220 South Sproul Road
Broomall, PA 19008
610-359-1300

Lane Good Council Montessori School

Ms. Joanne Hartsough
210 South Wayne Avenue
Wayne, PA 19087
610-989-9200

Lansdowne Friends School              

Ms. Susan Stone
110 North Lansdowne Avenue
Lansdowne, PA 19050
610-623-2548

Lansdowne Montessori School

Ms. Donna Boswell
109 South Lansdowne Avenue
Lansdowne, PA 19050
610-284-1676

Little Friends Nursery Day 1

Ms. Leah Miller
9107 West Chester Pike
Upper Darby, Pa 19082
610-446-7171

Little Friends Nursery Day II

Ms. Leah Miller
433 East Woodland Avenue
Springfield, PA 19064
610-328-0221

Malvern School            

Ms. Wendy Lingle
4731 West Chester Pike
Newtown Square, PA 19073
610-558-3881

Media Children's House

Ms. Victoria Whitby
3301 Concord Road
Aston, PA 19014
610-485-8950

Media/Providence Friends (K-8)        

Mr. Earl Sissell
125 West Third Street
Media, PA 19063
610-565-1960

Melmark School

Ms. Travis McCoy
2600 Wayland Road
Berwyn, PA 19312
610-353-1726

Middletown Montessori School

Ms. Barbara Waters
Ms. Sharon Kukawski
Ms. Phyllis German
28 South New Middletown Road
Media, PA 19063
610-891-7214

Miss Annette's Creative Nursery

Ms. Linn Carpenter
801 Paxon Hollow Road
Media, Pa 19063
610-356-6070

Neumann University Child Development Center

Ms. Mary Ann Melisi
1 Neumann Drive
Aston, PA 19014
610-558-5611 

Nicholas School

Ms. Christina Ruda
31 North Diamond Street
Clifton Heights, PA 19018
610-623-2530

Phebe Anna Thorne Kindergarten         

Ms. Marilyn Henkelman, Director
101 North Merion Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
610-645-0204

Rose Tree Day School

Ms. Andrea Sampson
145 West Rose Tree Road
Media, PA 19063
610-565-4505

Sonrise Christian Day School

Ms. Jo Soroka
1627 Chichester Avenue
Linwood, PA 19061
610-494-2096

Springton Lake Montessori

Ms. Mary Kay Welsh
4102 West Chester Pike
Newtown Square, PA 19073
610-356-5610

St. Aloysius Academy

Sr. Stephan Anne Roderiquez, IHM
401 South Bryn Mawr Avenue
Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
610-525-1670

St. David's Episcopal Day School

Ms. Margaret Biester
765 South Valley Forge Road
Wayne, PA 19087
484-588-5643

St. Faith Preschool & Kindergarten

Ms. Jeanmarie S. Livi
1208 Allston Road
Havertown, PA 19083
610-446-0880

Stratford Friends

Mr. Timothy Madigan
2 Bishop Hollow Road
Newtown Square, PA 19073
610-355-9580

The School in Rose Valley

Mr. Todd Nelson
20 School Lane
Rose Valley, PA 19063
610-566-1088  

Ted DiRenzo Montessori School

Ms. Connie DiRenzo
709 Bartram Avenue
Collingdale, PA 19023
610-586-0452

Today's Child Learning Center

Ms. Christine Ambrose
235 Sharon Avenue
Sharon Hill, Pa 19079
610-583-1276

Valley Forge Military Academy

Col. Jeffrey Brown, Head Master
Eagle & Radnor Roads
Wayne, PA 19087
610-989-1370

Walden School

Ms. Mary McKeon
901 North Providence Road
Media, PA 19063
610-892-8000

Widener Child Development Center

Ms. Noreen M. Yoder
126 East 15th Street
Chester, PA 19013
610-499-1097