Private Schools

  • Academy of Notre Dame de Namur
    Dr. Joseph D'Angelo
    560 Sproul Road
    Villanova, PA 19085
    610-687-0650

    Agnes Irwin School
    Dr. Mary Seppala
    Ithan Avenue & Conestoga Road
    Rosemont, PA 19010
    610-525-8400

    Ancona Montessori School
    Drexel Hill
    Ms. Judy DiCamillo
    5290 Township Line Road
    Drexel Hill, PA 19026
    610-853-3004

    Ancona Montessori School
    Wynnewood

    Ms. Judy DiCamillo
    630 Clothier Road
    Wynnewood, PA 19096
    610-544-8884

    Aston Presbyterian Day Care
    Ms. Sally Bechtold
    2401 Baldwin Run Drive
    Aston, PA 19014
    610-494-6072

    Benchmark School
    Dr. Robert Gaskins
    2107 North Providence Road
    Media, PA 19063
    610-565-3741

    Bumble Bee Preschool & Kindergarten
    Ms. Katrina Brown
    1015 Laurel Road
    Sharon Hill, PA 19079
    610-534-3125

    Country Day School Sacred Heart
    Sr. Matthew Anita MacDonald, SSJ 
    480 Bryn Mawr Avenue
    Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    610-527-3915

    Delaware County Christian School
    Mr. Timothy Weins
    462 Malin Road
    Newtown Square, PA 19073
    610-353-6522

    Episcopal Academy              
    Mr. Brad Cates
    1785 Bishop White Drive
    Newtown Square, PA 19073
    484-424-1400

    Fredrick Douglass Christian School
    Ms. Patricia Vallot
    700 Central Avenue
    Chester, PA 19013
    610-499-9030

    Friends School Haverford
    Mr. Michael Zimmerman
    851 Buck Lane
    Haverford, PA 19041
    610-642-2334

    Garrett's Way Day Care & Learning Center
    Ms. Kim Terico
    395 Bishop Hollow Road
    Newtown Square, PA 19073
    610-353-7690 

    Burn Brae Academy
    Mr. Jim Halpin
    712 Henderson Boulevard
    Folcroft, PA 19032
    610-532-4232

    Buxmont Academy/Woodlyn Center
    Mr. Richard Pforter
    P. O. Box 283
    Pipersville, PA 18947
    610-833-1722

    Center for Self Development
    Ms. Irene Jones
    1605 West Third Street
    Chester, PA 19013
    610-872-5060

    Chesterbrook Academy
    Ms. Elizabeth DiBenedetto
    906 Media Line Road
    Newtown Square, PA 19073
    610-353-7583

    Chesterbrook Academy
    Ms. Casey Shaw
    4 Dickinson Drive
    Chadds Ford, PA 19317
    610-558-4007 

    Chichester Kinderschool
    Ms. Julie Morin
    3913 Chichester Avenue
    Boothwyn, PA 19061
    610-485-0521

    Child Steps              
    Ms. Debbie Tarkin
    421 Brookline Boulevard
    Havertown, PA 19083
    610-789-9970

    Children's Academy
    Ms. Fran Zimmerman
    25 North Middletown Road
    Media, PA 19063
    610-565-1076

    Christ Haven Christian Academy
    Ms. Naomi Knight, Principal
    521 Walnut Street
    Darby, PA 19023
    610-583-6011

  • Christ Memorial Classical Academy              
    Mr. Steven K. Hoopes, Director
    523 Clifton Avenue
    Collingdale, PA 19023
    610-461-1522

    Christian Academy (K-8)
    Mr. Kevin Skaer
    Chandler & Lister Streets
    Brookhaven, PA 19015
    610-872-5100

    Hill Top Preparatory School             
    Ms. Cindy A. Falcone
    737 South Ithan Avenue
    Rosemont, PA 19010
    610-527-3230

    Holy Child Academy
    Ms. Anne Wood
    475 Shadeland Avenue
    Drexel Hill, PA 19026
    610-259-2712

    Institute of Islamic Studies
    Imam Farid W. Rasool
    1105 Concord Avenue
    Chester, PA 19013-3731
    610-490-1970

    Jack M. Barrack Hebrew Academy
    Ms. Sharon Levin, Interim Director
    272 South Bryn Mawr Avenue
    Bryn Mawr, PA 19010
    610-922-2300

    Keep Kindergarten
    United Presbyterian Church/Manoa
    Ms. Jane Hadden
    153 North Eagle Road
    Havertown, PA 19083
    610-446-8070

    KinderCare Learning Center
    Ms. Fran Lockman
    5016 Pennell Road
    Aston, PA 19014
    610-494-6202

    KinderCare Learning Center              
    Ms. Beth Hughes
    6 Creek Parkway
    Boothwyn, PA 19061
    610-485-5230

    KinderCare Learning Center
    M. Frank Mathews
    201 Radio Park Lane
    Brookhaven, PA 19015
    610-876-7780

    KinderCare Learning Center
    Ms. Kathy Skulski
    261 Brinton Lake Road
    Glen Mills, PA 19349
    484-840-1234

    Lane Good Council Montessori School
    Ms. Stacey Tocci
    2220 South Sproul Road
    Broomall, PA 19008
    610-359-1300

    Lane Good Council Montessori School
    Ms. Joanne Hartsough
    210 South Wayne Avenue
    Wayne, PA 19087
    610-989-9200

    Lansdowne Friends School              
    Ms. Susan Stone
    110 North Lansdowne Avenue
    Lansdowne, PA 19050
    610-623-2548

    Lansdowne Montessori School              
    Ms. Donna Boswell
    109 South Lansdowne Avenue
    Lansdowne, PA 19050
    610-284-1676

    Life Discovery School - Kindergarten
    Ms. Samantha Cerrero
    607 West Springfield Road
    Springfield, PA 19064
    610-543-5726

    Little Friends Nursery Day 1
    Ms. Leah Miller
    9107 West Chester Pike
    Upper Darby, Pa 19082
    610-446-7171

    Little Friends Nursery Day II
    Ms. Leah Miller
    433 East Woodland Avenue
    Springfield, PA 19064
    610-328-0221

    Malvern School              
    Ms. Wendy Lingle
    4731 West Chester Pike
    Newtown Square, PA 19073
    610-558-3881

    Media Children's House
    Ms. Victoria Whitby
    3301 Concord Road
    Aston, PA 19014
    610-485-8950

    Media/Providence Friends (K-8)              
    Mr. Earl Sissell
    125 West Third Street
    Media, PA 19063
    610-565-1960

    Melmark School
    Ms. Travis McCoy
    2600 Wayland Road
    Berwyn, PA 19312
    610-353-1726